skip navigation

Harrahill Hockey Camp

2021 Harrahill Hockey Camp

Coaches:

  • Nick Harrahill (Omaha NE) - Omaha Jr. Lancers Varsity & Former Team Midwest Head Coach
  • Ethan Price (Lincoln NE)- Current Canadian college player from MacEwan University and former Omaha Lancer
  • Jack Suter (Omaha NE)- Current professional player for the Rapid City Rush (ECHL)
  • Dan Bailey (St. Cloud MN) - Former D1 player from Air Force
  • Ian McGilvery (Omaha NE)- Former D3 player from Plymouth State
  • Luke Suter (Omaha NE)- Current D3 player for St. Olaf
  • Derek Kinder (Fergus Falls MN) - Omaha Jr. Lancers JV Coach
  • Cole Childers (Omaha NE) - Former Omaha Jr. Lancers hall of fame player & current OJL Reserves Assistant Coach
  • Ben Johnson (Coon Rapids MN) - Omaha Jr. Lancers GOALIE Coach

There will be three groups squirts/peewees , bantam/high school and advanced high school; the camp will feature 3 sessions. 

  • Stride development and power
  • Overall quickness Edge work
  • Puck protection
  • Shooting
  • Body Contact
  • And much much more

2021 Summer Camp Dates

SQUIRT/PEEWEE IS SOLD OUT FOR ALL 3 SESSIONS

SPOTS REMAINING

Session 1

Advanced - 3 slots remaining

Bantam/High School - SOLD OUT

Session 2

Advanced - 5 slots remaining

Bantam/High School - SOLD OUT

Session 3

Advanced - 3 slots remaining

Bantam/High School - SOLD OUT

 

Advanced - Jr.Lancers Reserve, JV and Varsity, AAA and Junior Players. (If you feel like you should be in this group but dont fall under this umbrella, email coach at nick.harrahill@gmail.com)

Bantam/High School - All bantam aged players along with High School Club

Pricing:  The cost breakdown is by how many sessions you sign up for

1 session - $195

2 sessions - $295

3 sessions - $360

 

Goalie Pricing

1 session - $110

2 sessions - $185

3 sessions - $235

Price includes all ice time/instruction, camp t-shirt, jersey and a Harrahill Hockey Camp hat.  Register by April 15th to guarantee your shirt, hat and jersey

Session 1 AT RALSTON ARENA
DATE DIVISION TIME DIVISION TIME DIVISION TIME
31-May Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW- SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
1-Jun Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW- SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
2-Jun Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW- SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
7-Jun Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW- SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
8-Jun Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW- SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
9-Jun Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW- SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
Session 2 AT RALSTON ARENA
DATE DIVISION TIME DIVISION TIME DIVISION TIME
14-Jun Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW -SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
15-Jun Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW -SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
16-Jun Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW -SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
21-Jun Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW -SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
22-Jun Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW -SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
23-Jun Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW-SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
Session 3 AT RALSTON ARENA
DATE DIVISION TIME DIVISION TIME DIVISION TIME
12-Jul Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW- SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
13-Jul Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW- SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
14-Jul Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW- SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
18-Jul Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW- SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
19-Jul Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW- SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p
20-Jul Advanced HS 3:30 p - 4:30 p Ban/HS- SOLD OUT 4:45 p - 5:45 p SQ/PW- SOLD OUT 6:00 p - 7:00 p

2021 Summer 3 v 3 Dates and Information

3v3 

The HHC 3v3 league will be back for a 2nd summer season at Grover! The action will begin June 3rd and run every Thursday until August 12th with playoffs on August 14th. We will again have a High School and Advanced division.

HS Division -  Elite u13, u14 players, Elite u19 Girls and HS Club

Advanced Division - MHSHL, u15,16,18AAA and Junior players.

All games will be either 4:30pm. 5:45pm, 7:00pm or 8:15pm.

Limited to 10 High School Division Teams and 6 Advanced Division Teams. Registration is now closed as both divisions are sold out

 

Coach Harrahills OJL Varsity team wins 2021 USA Hockey National Championship!

2021 HHC Registration

Please view the tab to the left to see if your age level still has openings

2021 High School 3v3 Registration

Team spot not reserved until the team total fee of $1,850 is paid.

No individual checks, team payment only. PayPal or Checks accepted for full amount.

2021 Payment Link

To pay click the following link and send under Friends and Family. (We ask that you click the "send to someone you trust")

3V3 Rosters

Advanced Division

TBD

Will Volenec
Brandon Waldow
Jake Eshelman
Matt Howell
Reece McDonald

Charlie Lowndes

Gavin Moffett

Joey Howell

Jack Dangles

Xander Murphy
Tyler Sanborn
Troy Hunsicker
Bryce Battaglia
Tyson Haney

Jarod Morgan

Cole Bieber

Cole Gilliand

Flying Elbows

Mason Hephner
Gabe Chubb
Brody Banaszak
Eli Troshynski
Lachlan Wilmers
Rhett Werner
Paul Spence
Davis Mardesen
Jaden Salado

Dewey

Karl Grafelman
Timmy Johnson
Ben Barnes
Michael Chase
Ty James
Zach Hoffman
Maksim Buldyk
Simon Johnson

Women Respectors

Carson Catherall
Brock James
Michael Mulkerrin
Zach Maret
Jack Zimmer
Blake Glaser
KJ Hjelm
Payton West

Prospects

Zach Farnsworth
Nolan Fitzpatrick
Tyler Trimborn
Victor Knapp
Josh Bedore
Joey Ziska
Brady Ridnour
Luke Weberg

3V3 Standings

  ADVANCED DIVISION W SOW SOL L PTS GF GA
1 Women Respectors 18 0 1 2 55 209 137
2 TBD 16 1 1 4 52 171 126
3 Dewey 11 1 1 11 36 209 213
4 Prospects 8 1 0 13 26 159 181
5 Jack Dangles 5 3 0 12 21 167 180
6 Flying Elbows 2 0 3 17 9 116 194
              1031 1031
                 
                 
  High School Division W SOW SOL L PTS GF GA
1 Owa Owa 16 0 1 5 49 218 116
2 The Dekes of Hazard  14 1 0 7 44 165 128
3 Kitty Killers  13 0 1 8 40 154 151
4 Goal Pandemic 9 2 1 10 32 140 171
5 Young Guns  7 1 0 13 23 127 129
6 The Boys  7 0 1 14 22 137 161
7 Ride My Zamboni 6 0 0 16 18 120 177
8 Ice Demons 1 0 0 21 3 96 250
9 Farm Boys 17 1 2 3 55 189 104
10 Zero Pucks Given  14 2 1 5 47 163 122
              1509 1509

3V3 Rosters

High School Division

Goal Pandemic

Guy Cain
Tyler Powers
Chase Wieczroek
Parker Wetzel
Jacob Hyder
Tanner Horacek
Tye Inich
Ryan Driscoll

 

Farm Boys

Kaylib Williams
Alex Rich
Zach Rich
Josiah Harvey
Gavin Barnhart
Ethan Kingston
Bryce Badura
Ryan Lee

Zero Pucks Given

Skyler Svagl
Peter Sullivan
Evan White
Sebastian Cacioppo
Charlie Estee
Will Parker
Wesley Sikora
Nicklas Smith

Young Guns

Zack Hill
Tanner Jones
Nathan Marrinan
Easton Akins
Collin Ketterer
Nate Milhan
Tery Jenneman
Seamus Bygrave

The Boys

Blake Merchant
Aidan Kloster
Joshua Longua
Cole Grandgenett
Caleb Coe
Trenton Smutz
Quinn Brandt
Liam Peterson

The Dekes of Hazard

Cody Parsons
Alexander Michaud
Sam Parker
Zach Larson
Reece Wilson
Noah Whitehill
Owen Mills
Thad Stanfill

Owa Owa

Owen Singh
Jace Paul
David Jackson
Wyatt Faulkner
Carter Marotta
Kaleb Seibel
Karden Seibel
Andrew Ternent

Kitty Killers

Sam Marrinan
Carter James
Kray Grennan
Addison Green
Calvin Halverson

Hunter Johnson

Aiden Shockley

Devin Dougherty

Ride My Zamboni

Izaac Engen
Charlie Lischer
Phoenix Mavropoulos
Bodey Sanning
Max Alagaban
Jack Jorgensen
Nikolas Loontjer
Jackson Roberts

Ice Demons

Chase Meinholdt
Sam Sharp
Trevor Derry
Grant Pappas
Joey Tracey
Elijah Chant
Collin Freedman
Beau Thomas

PLAYOFF FORMAT

Saturday August 14th 

High School Division

8:00am Rink A #3 Kitty Killers vs #6 The Boys Rink B #4 Goal Pandemic vs #5 Young Guns

8:30am RINK A Rink A winner vs Rink B loser Rink B Rink B winner vs Rink A loser

Regular season point format continues. 3 pts for regulation win 2 pts for SO win 1 pt for SO loss 0 pts for regulation loss. Top 2 teams with most points from those 2 games advance. If there is a tie - tie breakers are as follows

1. Playoff goals for minus goals against

2. Regular Season record

3. Coin toss

 

9:15am Rink A #1 Owa Owa vs Lowest remaining seed Rink B #2 Dekes of Hazard vs Highest remaining seed

 

9:45am Rink A Championship game (winner from both sides) Rink B 3rd place game (loser from both sides)

 

Advanced Playoffs

 

10:30am Rink A #3 Dewey vs #6 Flying Elbows Rink B #4 Prospects vs #5 Jack Dangles

11:00am RINK A Rink A winner vs Rink B loser Rink B Rink B winner vs Rink A loser

Regular season point format continues. 3 pts for regulation win 2 pts for SO win 1 pt for SO loss 0 pts for regulation loss. Top 2 teams with most points from those 2 games advance. If there is a tie - tie breakers are as follows

1. Playoff goals for minus goals against

2. Regular Season record

3. Coin toss

 

11:45am Rink A #1 Women Respectors vs Lowest remaining seed Rink B #2 TBD vs Highest remaining seed

 

12:15pm Rink A Championship game (winner from both sides) Rink B 3rd place game (loser from both sides)